Sussex Squash Rackets Association
Online League Management System 2010/2011
League Rules
Mens Section
Friday 03-Sep-2010 to Thursday 21-Apr-2011

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ PlayerStatistics ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[ Mens ] [ Ladies ] [ Racketball ] [ Juniors ]



i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Dolphin I  20  Corals II  3   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   David Lloyd II  0  East Grinstead III  20   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Storrington I  20  West Worthing IV  5   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Burgess Hill I  15  Copthorne Squash Club III  8   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Corals VII  19  Brighton II  4   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Storrington I  6  West Worthing III  17   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   Storrington II  10  Midhurst III  14   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  20  Dolphin I  6   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   Littlehampton II  4  West Worthing V  18   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Arun L.C. I  8  Middleton III  16   -   
 
 

 

PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 14 13 243
Middleton I 14 9 193
Crowborough I 14 8 171
Horsham I 14 7 162
Corals II 14 6 153
Dolphin I 14 6 147
Copthorne Squash Club I 14 3 123
West Worthing I 14 4 83
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Weald I 16 12 232
East Grinstead II 16 9 191
University Squash I 16 8 191
Dunnings S and RC I 16 8 176
Cooden I 16 7 168
Lewes I 16 6 131
Corals VI 16 4 120
Dolphin III 16 2 89
Brighton Rackets II 16 0 0
 
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Crowborough III 16 11 217
East Grinstead III 16 11 217
Cooden II 16 12 213
Corals VII 16 9 211
Burgess Hill I 16 7 187
Copthorne Squash Club III 16 8 179
Brighton II 16 9 166
David Lloyd II 16 5 143
Dolphin IV 16 0 90
 
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Crowborough IV 16 12 257
Crawley Squash Club I 16 12 237
Weald II 16 9 211
Corals VIII 16 10 198
Brighton Rackets III 16 7 163
Copthorne Squash Club V 16 7 160
Brighton III 16 5 154
Dunnings S and RC II 16 6 148
Dolphin V 16 4 145
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Copthorne Squash Club VI 16 13 268
Corals IX 16 13 267
Crowborough V 16 11 226
Weald III 16 10 207
Dolphin VI 16 5 153
Lewes II 16 7 143
Brighton IV 16 5 140
Bluecoat Sports Horsham IV 16 4 139
East Grinstead IV 16 4 130
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
David Lloyd I 14 10 200
Copthorne Squash Club II 14 9 199
Corals III 14 8 186
Dolphin II 14 6 168
East Grinstead I 14 9 156
Corals IV 14 6 155
Crowborough II 14 4 146
Brighton Rackets I 14 4 76
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Middleton II 18 15 269
Brighton I 18 10 239
West Worthing II 18 10 219
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 18 8 194
Chichester R and FC I 18 8 178
Midhurst I 18 7 163
Middleton III 18 6 129
Corals V 18 5 124
Arun L.C. I 18 2 85
Horsham II 18 0 0
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Midhurst II 18 12 261
West Worthing III 18 11 237
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 18 10 237
Storrington I 18 11 233
Horsham III 18 12 229
Lancing I 18 8 199
Copthorne Squash Club IV 18 8 190
Bognor I 18 10 175
Littlehampton I 18 4 139
West Worthing IV 18 4 126
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 18 12 246
Middleton IV 18 13 237
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 18 10 223
West Worthing V 18 11 216
Midhurst III 18 8 196
Arun L.C. II 18 7 181
Storrington II 18 5 151
Littlehampton II 18 6 141
Littlehampton III 18 0 30
Bognor II 18 0 0
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)
(Pro) - Club currently has Professional Player(s) within its ranking list

Featured Sites